Statistics and charts

Indian rupee in Modi government

Source www.xe.com/currencytables/
Last Updated21 Nov 2016
Indian rupee in Modi government
Currency codeCurrency name 26 May 201419 Nov 2016change (%)
1USDUS Dollar58.664868.172016.2060
2EUREuro80.076571.3660-10.8777
3GBPBritish Pound98.820983.7567-15.2439
4AUDAustralian Dollar54.251149.0953-9.5036
5CADCanadian Dollar54.045550.2238-7.0713
6SGDSingapore Dollar46.822647.02100.4237
7CHFSwiss Franc65.585766.34071.1512
8MYRMalaysian Ringgit18.272815.2119-16.7511
9JPYJapanese Yen0.57580.57930.6078
10CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi9.40039.80284.2818
11NZDNew Zealand Dollar50.195747.1635-6.0408
12THBThai Baht1.80091.89255.0863
13HUFHungarian Forint0.26440.2312-12.5567
14AEDEmirati Dirham15.972218.560816.2069
15HKDHong Kong Dollar7.56618.786816.1338
16MXNMexican Peso4.56183.2837-28.0174
17ZARSouth African Rand5.66374.8978-13.5230
18PHPPhilippine Peso1.34321.37042.0250
19SEKSwedish Krona8.85757.3950-16.5114
20IDRIndonesian Rupiah0.00510.00510.0000
21SARSaudi Arabian Riyal15.641218.166716.1465
22BRLBrazilian Real26.422020.8413-21.1214
23TRYTurkish Lira28.139319.3467-31.2467
24KESKenyan Shilling0.66700.6660-0.1499
25KRWSouth Korean Won0.05730.0564-1.5707
26EGPEgyptian Pound8.20773.5738-56.4580
27IQDIraqi Dinar0.05040.057814.6825
28NOKNorwegian Krone9.84487.8344-20.4209
29KWDKuwaiti Dinar208.1521222.76507.0203
30RUBRussian Ruble1.71621.1239-34.5123
31DKKDanish Krone10.72899.5983-10.5379
32PKRPakistani Rupee0.59320.65039.6258
33ILSIsraeli Shekel16.869717.73665.1388
34PLNPolish Zloty19.225816.2205-15.6316
35QARQatari Riyal16.111018.721416.2026
36OMROmani Rial152.3366177.047216.2211
37COPColombian Peso0.03070.0228-25.7329
38CLPChilean Peso0.10570.1012-4.2573
39TWDTaiwan New Dollar1.94882.11148.3436
40ARSArgentine Peso7.27364.3855-39.7066
41CZKCzech Koruna2.92052.6414-9.5566
42VNDVietnamese Dong0.00280.00307.1429
43MADMoroccan Dirham7.13646.7064-6.0254
44JODJordanian Dinar82.772496.220316.2468
45BHDBahraini Dinar155.5684180.804416.2218
46XOFCFA Franc0.12210.1088-10.8927
47LKRSri Lankan Rupee0.44990.45621.4003
48UAHUkrainian Hryvnia5.00552.5581-48.8942
49NGNNigerian Naira0.36080.2169-39.8836
50TNDTunisian Dinar35.979729.2525-18.6972
51UGXUgandan Shilling0.02320.0191-17.6724
52RONRomanian New Leu18.193815.7353-13.5128
53BDTBangladeshi Taka0.75680.863514.0988
54PENPeruvian Nuevo Sol21.015520.1961-3.8990
55GELGeorgian Lari33.218525.8261-22.2539
56XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC0.12210.1088-10.8927
57FJDFijian Dollar32.131232.14000.0274
58VEFVenezuelan Bolivar9.33016.8206-26.8968
59BYNBelarusian Ruble58.000034.4303-40.6374
60HRKCroatian Kuna10.54829.4482-10.4283
61UZSUzbekistani Som0.02580.0212-17.8295
62BGNBulgarian Lev40.943036.4891-10.8783
63DZDAlgerian Dinar0.74070.6144-17.0514
64IRRIranian Rial0.00230.0021-8.6957
65DOPDominican Peso1.36591.46827.4896
66ISKIcelandic Krona0.51920.601515.8513
67CRCCosta Rican Colon0.10620.123115.9134
68SYPSyrian Pound0.39310.3196-18.6975
69LYDLibyan Dinar48.027347.3392-1.4327
70JMDJamaican Dollar0.53070.5300-0.1319
71MURMauritian Rupee1.91971.8916-1.4638
72GHSGhanaian Cedi19.933715.8408-20.5326
73AOAAngolan Kwanza0.60080.4113-31.5413
74UYUUruguayan Peso2.54292.3597-7.2044
75AFNAfghan Afghani1.03501.0197-1.4783
76LBPLebanese Pound0.03870.045216.7959
77XPFCFP Franc0.67100.5980-10.8793
78TTDTrinidadian Dollar9.089010.067510.7658
79TZSTanzanian Shilling0.03530.0313-11.3314
80ALLAlbanian Lek0.57170.5302-7.2591
81XCDEast Caribbean Dollar21.727725.248916.2060
82GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.56559.098720.2657
83NPRNepalese Rupee0.61960.62460.8070
84BOBBolivian Boliviano8.48999.845515.9672
85ZWDZimbabwean Dollar0.16210.188416.2246
86BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar29.332434.086016.2060
87CUCCuban Convertible Peso58.664868.172016.2060
88LAKLao or Laotian Kip0.00730.008313.6986
89BNDBruneian Dollar46.822647.02100.4237
90BWPBotswana Pula6.75826.3042-6.7178
91HNLHonduran Lempira3.07152.9048-5.4273
92PYGParaguayan Guarani0.01320.0117-11.3636
93ETBEthiopian Birr3.00583.03120.8450
94NADNamibian Dollar5.66374.8978-13.5230
95PGKPapua New Guinean Kina20.679321.47423.8439
96SDGSudanese Pound10.305710.52122.0911
97MOPMacau Pataca7.34578.530816.1332
98NIONicaraguan Cordoba2.27162.32572.3816
99BMDBermudian Dollar58.664868.172016.2060
100KZTKazakhstani Tenge0.32030.2049-36.0287
101PABPanamanian Balboa58.664868.172016.2060
102BAMBosnian Convertible Marka40.942436.4889-10.8775
103GYDGuyanese Dollar0.28520.329015.3576
104YERYemeni Rial0.27300.2725-0.1832
105MGAMalagasy Ariary0.02440.0203-16.8033
106KYDCaymanian Dollar71.542483.136616.2061
107MZNMozambican Metical1.86480.9478-49.1742
108RSDSerbian Dinar0.69170.5794-16.2354
109SCRSeychellois Rupee4.80555.07495.6061
110AMDArmenian Dram0.14190.1410-0.6342
111SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.04298.74998.7904
112AZNAzerbaijani New Manat74.789438.0314-49.1487
113SLLSierra Leonean Leone0.01350.0123-8.8889
114TOPTongan Pa'anga31.614430.6979-2.8990
115BZDBelizean Dollar29.372534.173416.3449
116MWKMalawian Kwacha0.14850.0937-36.9024
117GMDGambian Dalasi1.46301.59729.1729
118BIFBurundian Franc0.03820.04045.7592
119SOSSomali Shilling0.04890.1184142.1268
120HTGHaitian Gourde1.33511.0119-24.2079
121GNFGuinean Franc0.00860.0072-16.2791
122MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa3.82194.423915.7513
123MNTMongolian Tughrik0.03240.0274-15.4321
124CDFCongolese Franc0.06420.0634-1.2461
125STDSao Tomean Dobra0.00330.0029-12.1212
126TJSTajikistani Somoni11.96858.6536-27.6969
127KPWNorth Korean Won0.44480.515215.8273
128MMKBurmese Kyat0.06070.0496-18.2867
129LSLBasotho Loti5.66374.8978-13.5230
130LRDLiberian Dollar0.71540.74924.7246
131KGSKyrgyzstani Som1.12140.9820-12.4309
132GIPGibraltar Pound98.820983.7567-15.2439
133MDLMoldovan Leu4.34563.4172-21.3641
134CUPCuban Peso2.21382.572516.2029
135KHRCambodian Riel0.01450.016916.5517
136MKDMacedonian Denar1.29821.1619-10.4992
137VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.61960.6056-2.2595
138MROMauritanian Ouguiya0.20060.1904-5.0847
139ANGDutch Guilder33.101038.084915.0566
140SZLSwazi Lilangeni5.66374.8978-13.5230
141CVECape Verdean Escudo0.73500.6502-11.5374
142SRDSurinamese Dollar17.91319.0878-49.2673
143SVCSalvadoran Colon6.70457.791116.2070
144BSDBahamian Dollar58.664868.172016.2060
145XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights90.532191.38950.9471
146RWFRwandan Franc0.08650.0836-3.3526
147AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder32.773638.084916.2060
148DJFDjiboutian Franc0.32380.383518.4373
149BTNBhutanese Ngultrum1.00001.00000.0000
150KMFComoran Franc0.16280.1451-10.8722
151WSTSamoan Tala25.295826.55984.9969
152SPLSeborgan Luigino351.9888409.032216.2060
153ERNEritrean Nakfa5.60314.4586-20.4262
154FKPFalkland Island Pound98.820983.7567-15.2439
155SHPSaint Helenian Pound98.820983.7567-15.2439
156JEPJersey Pound98.820983.7567-15.2439
157TMTTurkmenistani Manat20.584119.4777-5.3750
158TVDTuvaluan Dollar54.251149.0953-9.5036
159IMPIsle of Man Pound98.820983.7567-15.2439
160GGPGuernsey Pound98.820983.7567-15.2439
161ZMWZambian Kwacha8.52696.9848-18.0851