GDP Indicators 2015

SourceWorld Bank
Date03 Nov 2019
Country/Economy GDP 2015 (millions of $/Int. $)GDP per capita 2015 ($/Int. $) GDP Growth (%)
NominalRankPPPRank NominalRankPPPRank2015Rank
United States18,219,300118,219,300256,8031056,803142.881104
China11,015,500219,821,00018,0338714,455906.90519
Japan4,389,48035,136,020434,5243440,396301.223151
Germany3,381,39043,919,280541,3952547,979211.739143
United Kingdom2,896,42052,738,210944,4722042,043272.349124
France2,438,21062,719,2201036,6132940,833291.113156
India2,103,59078,036,33031,6061616,1341317.99612
Italy1,832,27082,237,1001130,1713736,836340.924162
Brazil1,802,21093,233,49078,8148515,81483-3.546194
Canada1,552,900101,591,2001743,4952244,568250.674166
Korea, Rep.1,382,760111,824,3301427,1054035,761362.790110
Russian Federation1,363,590123,522,69069,3147924,06160-2.308190
Australia1,351,520131,101,9702056,7481146,270232.336126
Spain1,199,080141,626,8801625,8174135,028393.64580
Mexico1,170,560152,228,160129,6067818,285723.28891
Indonesia860,854162,858,51083,33213411,0631094.87649
Turkey859,797172,012,3601310,9497525,626576.08630
Netherlands765,26518852,1132645,1751850,302161.959136
Switzerland679,83219529,5683682,082463,939101.333148
Saudi Arabia654,270201,709,5201520,6284853,898154.10664
Argentina594,74921886,4412513,7896520,552682.731113
Sweden498,11822474,6433950,8331648,437204.45758
Nigeria494,583231,099,950212,7301446,0721352.653114
Poland477,577241,020,1702212,5726926,856543.83974
Belgium455,94025514,0173740,4412645,592241.740142
Thailand401,296261,119,610195,84010316,294803.13495
Norway386,66327314,0145074,522760,520111.970134
Iran, Islamic Rep.385,874281,398,550184,91611117,81876-1.321188
Austria381,80629431,0784144,1772149,878171.143155
United Arab Emirates358,13530650,8263138,6632770,26275.06543
Egypt, Arab Rep.332,698311,011,220233,59913210,9391104.37260
South Africa317,53732730,903295,73310413,196951.280149
Hong Kong SAR, China309,38433417,3194342,4322457,235132.388122
Singapore308,00434492,6563855,6471289,00742.892102
Denmark302,67335278,8235653,2551349,058182.343125
Israel300,47136297,6155235,8553135,515372.567116
Malaysia296,63637820,845279,7997727,117525.09242
Colombia293,48238665,582306,17610014,006912.956100
Philippines292,77439746,796282,8671427,3131276.06731
Ireland291,09240324,2454861,909968,960825.1171
Pakistan270,55641949,730241,3571664,7621434.73153
Chile243,91942407,6894413,5746822,688632.304128
Finland232,85143231,3516042,4952342,221260.501171
Portugal199,42044307,4765119,2535029,685461.822138
Greece196,59145291,1095318,1685326,90353-0.438182
Bangladesh195,07946539,303351,2481713,4511546.55323
Vietnam193,24147555,113342,0851545,9901376.67920
Peru189,75948394,451456,2289912,945973.25692
Czech Republic186,83049355,3124617,7165433,691405.30940
Kazakhstan184,38850440,7334010,5117625,123581.200153
Romania177,89351428,645428,9778421,632663.87271
Iraq177,49952568,492334,99011015,981822.478118
New Zealand177,20853172,2256838,5602837,475333.58582
Algeria165,97954584,428324,17811814,711883.76377
Qatar161,74055317,6924963,0398123,82213.65879
Hungary123,07456259,4265812,5047026,356563.53684
Angola116,19457197,884614,1671197,0971280.944161
Kuwait114,56758287,8315429,8703875,04260.593168
Puerto Rico103,37659130,9927429,7643937,71532-1.049187
Morocco101,18060275,289572,8751417,8231234.53656
Ecuador99,29061185,336636,12410111,4321060.099178
Sudan96,74262177,086652,4871494,5521444.90648
Ukraine91,03163341,578472,1251537,972122-9.773199
Slovak Republic87,77064161,0417016,1825829,692454.17562
Cuba87,13365-1987,69489-1984.43859
Uzbekistan81,84766188,499622,6151476,0231367.44813
Sri Lanka80,60467248,090593,84412711,8311025.00844
Oman68,92168178,8496416,1515941,911284.74152
Dominican Republic68,80269150,626716,6929614,650897.03316
Ethiopia64,46570163,526696391911,62218110.3926
Kenya64,00871143,064721,3371672,9881625.71938
Guatemala63,76872126,582773,9241247,7881244.14063
Myanmar59,68773283,014551,1331775,3721406.99317
Luxembourg57,2047458,544102100,4283102,78033.91667
Belarus56,45575174,512665,94910218,39070-3.830195
Costa Rica54,7767675,6789111,2997315,611843.63281
Panama54,0927788,2488313,6306722,237645.73337
Uruguay53,2747872,6799315,6146121,301670.371174
Azerbaijan53,07479173,428675,50010617,973741.051158
Bulgaria50,20180130,542756,9949318,186733.47185
Lebanon49,9748182,935877,6509012,695980.415172
Croatia49,5198296,7178111,7807223,008612.401119
Ghana49,18283112,634781,7661584,0441472.178130
Tanzania47,37984139,498739481792,7911656.16127
Macao SAR, China45,3628564,4659975,3416107,0702-21.594203
Tunisia43,15386129,675763,86012611,5991051.195154
Slovenia43,1028765,3019720,8884731,645422.305127
Yemen, Rep.42,6288887,976841,6091603,320158-16.678201
Lithuania41,5178983,9828514,2926428,910502.021133
Serbia39,62990105,878795,58510514,922871.776141
Jordan37,9699183,207864,0971228,9791162.392121
Congo, Dem. Rep.37,9189266,111964971988671916.91618
Paraguay36,1649378,979905,40710711,8081033.08098
Turkmenistan35,8009489,109826,4339816,012816.50024
Cote d'Ivoire33,1319580,001891,4261653,4441558.84311
Bolivia33,0009674,811923,0361386,8821294.85750
Bahrain31,1269764,35810022,6894646,913222.862106
Cameroon30,9169880,210881,3271693,4431565.65139
Libya27,8429998,865804,33811615,40486-8.862197
Uganda27,10310071,426947091891,8691785.18841
Latvia26,97310148,89210413,6406624,724592.97299
Trinidad and Tobago25,12210246,04110718,3325133,599411.778140
El Salvador23,43810347,1431053,7061297,4531262.395120
Estonia22,90410438,42711117,4125529,213481.900137
Papua New Guinea21,72310533,0811232,6791464,0801469.5008
Nepal21,41110670,827957931822,6221683.32390
Zambia21,15410762,3701011,3321683,9281492.920101
Honduras20,83410841,3371082,2861504,5361453.84073
Zimbabwe19,96310937,0171121,4451642,6801661.780139
Afghanistan19,90711064,928985781941,8871771.451144
Cyprus19,68111126,76812923,2174531,578431.962135
Cambodia18,05011254,5401031,1631753,5141527.03615
Senegal17,76811346,7371061,2191733,2061596.36726
Iceland17,34411416,12014652,4291448,728194.46857
Bosnia and Herzegovina16,21211541,2001094,72711512,0141013.08897
Mozambique14,79811633,4521215471971,2371886.59422
Botswana14,42111735,4681176,8009516,72578-1.698189
Lao PDR14,39011840,9591102,1351526,0761347.27014
Gabon14,37711934,7071187,3829217,820753.87970
Jamaica14,14512024,8461334,8931128,5941190.905163
Georgia13,99412135,8281143,7561289,6181142.881105
Equatorial Guinea13,18012234,58111911,2797429,59247-9.110198
Mali13,09912335,8041157511862,0531735.96333
Brunei Darussalam12,93012433,26612231,1653680,1785-0.567184
Nicaragua12,75712532,2051242,0501555,1751414.79251
West Bank and Gaza12,67312620,4931412,9681394,7991423.42987
South Sudan12,37412721,8571371,1551762,040174-10.792200
Bahamas, The11,79212811,73614931,5133531,362441.045159
Mongolia11,75012936,2811133,91912512,1001002.380123
Mauritius11,69213025,4581329,2608020,163693.55383
Namibia11,65113125,8351305,03310911,1601086.08629
Albania11,38713233,5951203,95312311,6621042.230129
Chad10,94613330,9281257761842,1921702.768111
Malta10,70213416,09614724,0464436,1653510.6613
Armenia10,55313525,5321313,6071318,7271183.20093
Burkina Faso10,41913630,8761265751951,7051803.89569
North Macedonia10,06513728,7601284,84011413,831923.85672
Madagascar9,74413835,6431164022001,4711853.11796
Guinea8,79413922,7061357691851,9861753.81575
Haiti8,72514018,8891448161811,7661791.211152
Congo, Rep.8,55314129,5731271,7611596,0901322.646115
Benin8,29114222,4451367841832,1221712.096132
Rwanda8,27814321,5461397281871,8951768.86810
Tajikistan7,85514424,1081349291802,8521646.00832
Moldova7,74514521,6191382,1791516,083133-0.338180
Niger7,21814619,2981433612039651904.33761
Isle of Man6,792147-20581,6065-205-0.900186
Kyrgyz Republic6,67814820,5711401,1211783,4531533.90068
Somalia6,669149-213483199-213-214
Kosovo6,44115017,6301453,5751339,7851134.09465
Malawi6,37315120,4331423812011,2201892.800109
Liechtenstein6,268152-206167,2911-206-209
Monaco6,258153-208165,9202-2084.94245
Guam5,710154-20435,27932-2040.561169
Mauritania4,83315516,0871481,1941743,9761481.400146
Suriname4,7871568,6521558,5628615,47385-3.411193
Fiji4,6831578,1411565,3911089,3731154.66454
Barbados4,5841584,99616316,0666017,511770.904164
Sierra Leone4,21915910,1581535881931,416186-20.599202
Togo4,17916011,4751505711961,5671845.74336
Maldives4,1091616,1621609,0338313,546932.885103
Montenegro4,05316210,1641526,5149716,337793.39089
Eswatini4,02016310,9291513,6411309,8991120.391173
Virgin Islands (U.S.)3,748164-21734,79733-2170.194177
Guyana3,1971655,8081624,1661207,5691253.16294
Liberia3,1771665,8551617101881,3091870.000179
Curacao3,1521674,41516419,9514927,948510.279175
Burundi3,1041687,764157306204764192-3.900196
Timor-Leste3,0931699,7831542,5851488,17812120.6262
Andorra2,811170-19436,04030-1940.842165
Aruba2,6921713,99116625,7964238,24931-0.451183
Faroe Islands2,518172-20152,40515-201-207
Lesotho2,5101736,3051591,2191723,0621612.767112
Greenland2,499174-20344,53619-203-2.529191
Bhutan2,0601756,5141582,8301438,9501176.64521
Belize1,7631763,0751704,8831138,5191203.43286
Central African Republic1,7091773,3731673802027511934.56355
St. Lucia1,6411782,2131739,1618112,355990.273176
Djibouti1,634179-1991,787157-1999.6847
Cabo Verde1,5971803,3671683,0431376,4161301.007160
San Marino1,5231811,98617645,7751759,697120.600167
Gambia, The1,3941823,3001696681901,5821825.86835
Seychelles1,3771832,48017214,7456226,546554.93746
Antigua and Barbuda1,3591842,14117414,5276322,883624.02666
Solomon Islands1,1551851,3481801,9141562,2361692.542117
Guinea-Bissau1,0481862,7351716031921,5741836.13428
Grenada9971871,4561789,0978213,281946.44325
Comoros9881882,0711751,2711702,6641671.100157
St. Kitts and Nevis9361891,48617718,2865229,027492.147131
Northern Mariana Islands931190-20916,69156-2093.39688
Turks and Caicos Islands89419179018424,8334321,959655.94134
Samoa8041921,1501824,1551215,9451381.451145
St. Vincent and the Grenadines7551931,2211816,9219411,1841071.342147
Vanuatu7381947931832,7221452,925163-0.801185
American Samoa661195-19511,84371-1951.248150
Dominica5411967771857,5989110,910111-2.551192
Tonga4351975901874,3211175,8501393.71278
Sao Tome and Principe3181986151861,5961623,0861603.79876
Micronesia, Fed. Sts.3151993651882,8941403,3511574.93247
Palau29320032318916,5935718,2977110.4314
Marshall Islands1802012071913,1281363,612151-0.365181
Kiribati1712022341901,5431632,11017210.4055
Nauru1002031631928,0138813,104962.808108
Tuvalu35204401933,1981353,6191509.1439
Bermuda-205-196-205-196-204
Channel Islands-206-197-206-197-205
Cayman Islands-2074,205165-20768,13192.833107
Eritrea-208-200-208-200-206
Gibraltar-209-202-209-202-208
St. Martin (French part)-210-207-210-207-210
New Caledonia-211-210-211-210-211
Korea, Dem. People's Rep.-212-211-212-211-212
French Polynesia-213-212-213-212-213
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)-2141,361179-21435,050380.509170
Syrian Arab Republic-215-214-215-214-215
Venezuela, RB-216-215-216-215-216
British Virgin Islands-217-216-217-216-217
World 75,002,400 116,001,000 10,218 15,803 2.856