Statistics and charts

List of Oceanian countries by GDP per capita

SourceInternational Monetary Fund World Economic Outlook (October-2014)
Last Updated03 Sep 2015
CountryGDP per capita (Nominal) ($) Rank (Nominal)GDP per capita (PPP) (Int. $)Rank (PPP)
20132014changeOceaniaWorld 20132014changeOceaniaWorld
Australia64,42961,219-3,2101545,09446,4331,340116
Fiji4,5784,75717841027,8388,2363984110
Kiribati1,6761,647-30131441,6521,7136113170
Marshall Islands3,5723,539-3371173,3213,334127144
Micronesia3,0343,0417101292,9653,015509151
New Zealand41,49043,8372,34722134,06135,1521,091232
Palau14,02215,2101,18835015,00516,2721,267373
Papua New Guinea2,0982,13335111342,2902,39910911158
Samoa4,1714,30813661075,0495,1801305128
Solomon Islands1,8862,009124121371,8831,8951212166
Tonga4,3344,4299451054,7154,8831676132
Tuvalu3,5753,484-9181193,1683,2741058145
Vanuatu3,1243,092-3291262,5562,6085210157
Asia 45,729.657 43,918.057 -1,811.600 -- 32,908.522 33,828.156 919.634 --